Blue Grosbeak, Passerina caerulea

Common Name Blue Grosbeak
Scientific Name Passerina caerulea
Synonyms Guiraca caerulea
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Guiraca caerulea

Ecological Data