Green-striped Brush-finch, Arremon virenticeps

Common Name Green-striped Brush-finch
Alternative common Names Green-striped Brush Finch
Scientific Name Arremon virenticeps
Synonyms Atlapetes virenticeps
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Atlapetes virenticeps

Ecological Data