Prevost's Ground-sparrow, Melozone biarcuata

Common Name Prevost's Ground-sparrow
Alternative common Names Prevost's Ground Sparrow
Scientific Name Melozone biarcuata
Synonyms Melozone biarcuatum
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Melozone biarcuatum

Ecological Data