Vegetarian Finch, Platyspiza crassirostris

Common Name Vegetarian Finch
Scientific Name Platyspiza crassirostris
Synonyms Camarhynchus crassirostris
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Camarhynchus crassirostris

Ecological Data