Small Ground-finch, Geospiza fuliginosa

Common Name Small Ground-finch
Alternative common Names Small Ground Finch
Scientific Name Geospiza fuliginosa
Synonyms Geospiza fulginosa
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Geospiza fulginosa

Ecological Data