Sooty Grassquit, Tiaris fuliginosus

Common Name Sooty Grassquit
Scientific Name Tiaris fuliginosus
Synonyms Tiaris fuliginosa
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Tiaris fuliginosa

Ecological Data