Dull-coloured Grassquit, Tiaris obscurus

Common Name Dull-coloured Grassquit
Alternative common Names Dull-colored Grassquit
Scientific Name Tiaris obscurus
Synonyms Sporophila obscura, Tiaris obscura
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Sporophila obscura, Tiaris obscura

Ecological Data