Gough Bunting, Rowettia goughensis

Common Name Gough Bunting
Alternative common Names Gough Finch
Scientific Name Rowettia goughensis
Synonyms Nesospiza goughensis
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Nesospiza goughensis

Ecological Data