Blue Finch, Porphyrospiza caerulescens

Common Name Blue Finch
Alternative common Names Yellow-billed Blue Finch
Scientific Name Porphyrospiza caerulescens
Synonyms Passerina caerulescens
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Passerina caerulescens

Ecological Data