Seaside Sparrow, Ammodramus maritimus

Common Name Seaside Sparrow
Scientific Name Ammodramus maritimus
Synonyms Ammodramus maritima
Taxonomic Family Emberizidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ammodramus maritima

Ecological Data