Kentucky Warbler, Oporornis formosus

Common Name Kentucky Warbler
Scientific Name Oporornis formosus
Synonyms Geothlypis formosus
Taxonomic Family Parulidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Geothlypis formosus

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 13850, Hillsdale, MI, USA (Song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 13850