Hooded Grosbeak, Coccothraustes abeillei

Common Name Hooded Grosbeak
Scientific Name Coccothraustes abeillei
Synonyms Hesperiphona abeillei
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Hesperiphona abeillei

Ecological Data