Trumpeter Finch, Bucanetes githagineus

Common Name Trumpeter Finch
Scientific Name Bucanetes githagineus
Synonyms Rhodopechys githaginea
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rhodopechys githaginea

Ecological Data