Desert Finch, Rhodopechys obsoletus

Common Name Desert Finch
Scientific Name Rhodopechys obsoletus
Synonyms Rhodopechys obsoleta, Rhodospiza obsoleta
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rhodopechys obsoleta, Rhodospiza obsoleta

Ecological Data