Crimson-winged Finch, Rhodopechys sanguineus

Common Name Crimson-winged Finch
Scientific Name Rhodopechys sanguineus
Synonyms Rhodopechys sanguinea
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rhodopechys sanguinea

Ecological Data