Yemen Linnet, Carduelis yemenensis

Common Name Yemen Linnet
Scientific Name Carduelis yemenensis
Synonyms Acanthis yemenensis
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Acanthis yemenensis

Ecological Data