Mediterranean Citril Finch, Carduelis corsicana

Common Name Mediterranean Citril Finch
Alternative common Names Corsican Citril Finch
Scientific Name Carduelis corsicana
Synonyms Serinus corsicanus
Taxonomic Family Fringillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Serinus corsicanus

Ecological Data