Sharpe's Longclaw, Macronyx sharpei

Common Name Sharpe's Longclaw
Alternative common Names Sharpe's Pipit
Scientific Name Macronyx sharpei
Synonyms Anthus sharpei
Taxonomic Family Motacillidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Anthus sharpei

Ecological Data