Common Grenadier, Uraeginthus granatinus

Common Name Common Grenadier
Alternative common Names Violet-eared Waxbill
Scientific Name Uraeginthus granatinus
Synonyms Uraeginthus granatina
Taxonomic Family Estrildidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Uraeginthus granatina

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 12094, Spitzkoppe, Namibia (calls)

Sonogram of recording #AV 12094

Recording #AV 12095, Spitzkoppe, Namibia (wing noise)

Sonogram of recording #AV 12095