White-breasted Negrofinch, Nigrita fusconotus

Common Name White-breasted Negrofinch
Alternative common Names White-breasted Nigrita
Scientific Name Nigrita fusconotus
Synonyms Nigrita fusconota
Taxonomic Family Estrildidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Nigrita fusconota

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 6901, South-west; Mt. Kupé, near second campsite, Cameroon (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6901

Recording #AV 7256, Bwindi National Park, Buhoma Gate, Waterfall trail, Uganda (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 7256