Yellow-legged Weaver, Ploceus flavipes

Common Name Yellow-legged Weaver
Alternative common Names Yellow-legged Malimbe
Scientific Name Ploceus flavipes
Synonyms Malimbus flavipes
Taxonomic Family Ploceidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Malimbus flavipes

Ecological Data