Salvadori's Weaver, Ploceus dichrocephalus

Common Name Salvadori's Weaver
Alternative common Names Jubaland Weaver
Scientific Name Ploceus dichrocephalus
Synonyms Ploceus dicrocephalus
Taxonomic Family Ploceidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ploceus dicrocephalus

Ecological Data