Pitt Island Shag, Phalacrocorax featherstoni

Common Name Pitt Island Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax featherstoni
Synonyms Stictocarbo featherstoni
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Stictocarbo featherstoni

Ecological Data