Spotted Shag, Phalacrocorax punctatus

Common Name Spotted Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax punctatus
Synonyms Stictocarbo punctatus
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Stictocarbo punctatus

Ecological Data