Bounty Islands Shag, Phalacrocorax ranfurlyi

Common Name Bounty Islands Shag
Alternative common Names Bounty Island Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax ranfurlyi
Synonyms Leucocarbo ranfurlyi
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucocarbo ranfurlyi

Ecological Data