Grey-hooded Sunbird, Aethopyga primigenia

Common Name Grey-hooded Sunbird
Scientific Name Aethopyga primigenia
Synonyms Aethopyga primigenius
Taxonomic Family Nectariniidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Aethopyga primigenius

Ecological Data