Auckland Islands Shag, Phalacrocorax colensoi

Common Name Auckland Islands Shag
Alternative common Names Auckland Island Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax colensoi
Synonyms Leucocarbo colensoi
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucocarbo colensoi

Ecological Data