Chatham Islands Shag, Phalacrocorax onslowi

Common Name Chatham Islands Shag
Alternative common Names Chatham Island Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax onslowi
Synonyms Leucocarbo onslowi
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucocarbo onslowi

Ecological Data