Stewart Island Shag, Phalacrocorax chalconotus

Common Name Stewart Island Shag
Alternative common Names Bronzed Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax chalconotus
Synonyms Leucocarbo chalconotus
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucocarbo chalconotus

Ecological Data