New Zealand King Shag, Phalacrocorax carunculatus

Common Name New Zealand King Shag
Alternative common Names Rough-faced Shag
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax carunculatus
Synonyms Leucocarbo carunculatus
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Leucocarbo carunculatus

Ecological Data