Cameroon Sunbird, Nectarinia oritis

Common Name Cameroon Sunbird
Alternative common Names Cameroon Blue-headed Sunbird
Scientific Name Nectarinia oritis
Synonyms Cyanomitra oritis
Taxonomic Family Nectariniidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cyanomitra oritis

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 6799, South-west; Mt. Kupé, near second campsite, Cameroon (song, call)

Sonogram of recording #AV 6799