Flightless Cormorant, Phalacrocorax harrisi

Common Name Flightless Cormorant
Scientific Name Phalacrocorax harrisi
Synonyms Nannopterum harrisi
Taxonomic Family Phalacrocoracidae
Taxonomic Order Pelecaniformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Nannopterum harrisi

Ecological Data