Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher, Rhinomyias brunneatus

Common Name Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher
Alternative common Names Brown-chested Jungle Flycatcher
Scientific Name Rhinomyias brunneatus
Synonyms Rhinomyias brunneata
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Rhinomyias brunneata

Ecological Data