Littoral Rock-thrush, Monticola imerinus

Common Name Littoral Rock-thrush
Alternative common Names Littoral Rock Thrush
Scientific Name Monticola imerinus
Synonyms Pseudocossyphus imerinus
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Pseudocossyphus imerinus

Ecological Data