Grey Bushchat, Saxicola ferreus

Common Name Grey Bushchat
Alternative common Names Grey Bush Chat
Scientific Name Saxicola ferreus
Synonyms Saxicola ferrea
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Saxicola ferrea

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 9627, Kob Dong, Doi Ang Khang, Chiang Mai, Thailand (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 9627