Rufous-backed Redstart, Phoenicurus erythronotus

Common Name Rufous-backed Redstart
Alternative common Names Eversmann's Redstart
Scientific Name Phoenicurus erythronotus
Synonyms Phoenicurus erythronota
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Phoenicurus erythronota

Ecological Data