Miombo Scrub-robin, Erythropygia barbata

Common Name Miombo Scrub-robin
Alternative common Names Central Bearded Scrub Robin
Scientific Name Erythropygia barbata
Synonyms Cercotrichas barbata
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cercotrichas barbata

Ecological Data