Bearded Scrub-robin, Erythropygia quadrivirgata

Common Name Bearded Scrub-robin
Alternative common Names Eastern Bearded Scrub Robin
Scientific Name Erythropygia quadrivirgata
Synonyms Cercotrichas quadrivirgata
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cercotrichas quadrivirgata

Ecological Data