Forest Scrub-robin, Erythropygia leucosticta

Common Name Forest Scrub-robin
Alternative common Names Forest Scrub Robin
Scientific Name Erythropygia leucosticta
Synonyms Cercotrichas leucosticta
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Cercotrichas leucosticta

Ecological Data