Dapple-throat, Modulatrix orostruthus

Common Name Dapple-throat
Alternative common Names Dappled Mountain Robin, Dappled Mountain-robin
Scientific Name Modulatrix orostruthus
Synonyms Arcanator orostruthus
Taxonomic Family Muscicapidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Arcanator orostruthus

Ecological Data