Yellow-legged Thrush, Turdus flavipes

Common Name Yellow-legged Thrush
Scientific Name Turdus flavipes
Synonyms Platycichla flavipes
Taxonomic Family Turdidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Platycichla flavipes

Ecological Data



Recordings


Recording #AV 8164, Santa Catarina; Salto do Pirai, near Joinville, Brazil (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 8164

Recording #AV 9218, Department of Magdalena; Parque Nacional Natural Tayrona, Colombia (song)

Sonogram of recording #AV 9218