White-faced Heron, Egretta novaehollandiae

Common Name White-faced Heron
Scientific Name Egretta novaehollandiae
Synonyms Ardea novaehollandiae
Taxonomic Family Ardeidae
Taxonomic Order Ciconiiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ardea novaehollandiae

Ecological Data