Reddish Egret, Egretta rufescens

Common Name Reddish Egret
Scientific Name Egretta rufescens
Synonyms Hydranassa rufescens
Taxonomic Family Ardeidae
Taxonomic Order Ciconiiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Hydranassa rufescens

Ecological Data