Intermediate Egret, Mesophoyx intermedia

Common Name Intermediate Egret
Alternative common Names Yellow-billed Egret
Scientific Name Mesophoyx intermedia
Synonyms Ardea intermedia, Egretta intermedia
Taxonomic Family Ardeidae
Taxonomic Order Ciconiiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Ardea intermedia, Egretta intermedia

Ecological Data