Capped Heron, Pilherodius pileatus

Common Name Capped Heron
Scientific Name Pilherodius pileatus
Synonyms Nycticorax pileatus
Taxonomic Family Ardeidae
Taxonomic Order Ciconiiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Nycticorax pileatus

Ecological Data