Socorro Wren, Troglodytes sissonii

Common Name Socorro Wren
Scientific Name Troglodytes sissonii
Synonyms Thryomanes sissonii
Taxonomic Family Troglodytidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Thryomanes sissonii

Ecological Data