Variegated Laughingthrush, Trochalopteron variegatum

Common Name Variegated Laughingthrush
Scientific Name Trochalopteron variegatum
Synonyms Garrulax variegatus
Taxonomic Family Timaliidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Garrulax variegatus

Ecological Data