White-crested Tiger-heron, Tigriornis leucolopha

Common Name White-crested Tiger-heron
Alternative common Names White-crested Tiger Heron, White-crested Bittern
Scientific Name Tigriornis leucolopha
Synonyms Tigriornis leucolophus
Taxonomic Family Ardeidae
Taxonomic Order Ciconiiformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Tigriornis leucolophus

Ecological Data