Scaly Babbler, Turdoides squamulata

Common Name Scaly Babbler
Scientific Name Turdoides squamulata
Synonyms Turdoides squamulatus
Taxonomic Family Timaliidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Turdoides squamulatus

Ecological Data