Rufous Babbler, Turdoides subrufa

Common Name Rufous Babbler
Scientific Name Turdoides subrufa
Synonyms Turdoides subrufus
Taxonomic Family Timaliidae
Taxonomic Order Passeriformes
Other names
(synonyms or historical names)
Turdoides subrufus

Ecological Data